Skip to content

Leagues Cup

Click the stadium name for ticketing information

July 21:

South 2: Orlando City SC vs. Houston Dynamo FC, Exploria Stadium

South 3: Inter Miami CF vs. Cruz Azul, DRV PNK Stadium

South 1: Austin FC vs. Mazatlán, Q2 Stadium

South 4: FC Dallas vs. Charlotte FC, Toyota Stadium

West 3: Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. León, BC Place

July 22:

East 1: Philadelphia Union vs. Club Tijuana, Subaru Park

East 4: New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution, Red Bull Arena

East 2: CF Montréal vs. Pumas UNAM, Stade Saputo

West 2: Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders FC, America First Field

West 1: Portland Timbers vs. San Jose Earthquakes, Providence Park

July 23: East 3: New York City FC vs. Atlas, Citi Field Stadium

Central 1: Columbus Crew vs. St. Louis City SC, Lower.com Field

Central 3: FC Cincinnati vs. Sporting Kansas City, TQL Stadium

Central 4: Nashville SC vs. Colorado Rapids, GEODIS Park

Central 2: Minnesota United FC vs. Puebla, Allianz Field

July 25:

South 3, Inter Miami CF vs. Atlanta United, DRV PNK Stadium

South 2: Houston Dynamo FC vs.Santos Laguna, Shell Energy Stadium

South 1: Mazatlán vs. FC Juárez, Q2 Stadium

South 4: FC Dallas vs. Necaxa, Toyota Stadium

West 3: LA Galaxy vs. León, Dignity Health Sports Park

July 26:

East 1: Philadelphia Union vs. Querétaro, Subaru Park

East 2: CF Montréal vs. D.C. United, Stade Saputo

East 3: New York City FC vs. Toronto FC, Red Bull Arena

East 4: New England Revolution vs. Atlético San Luis, Gillette Stadium

West 2: Real Salt Lake vs. Monterrey, America First Field

West 1: Portland Timbers vs. Tigres, Providence Park

July 27:

Central 3: FC Cincinnati vs. Guadalajara, TQL Stadium

Central 2: Minnesota United FC vs. Chicago Fire FC, Allianz Field

Central 4: Nashville SC vs. Toluca, GEODIS Park

Central 1: St. Louis City SC vs. América, CITYPARK

July 29:

South 2: Orlando City SC vs. Santos Laguna, Exploria Stadium

South 3: Atlanta United vs. Cruz Azul, Mercedes-Benz Stadium

South 1: Austin FC vs. FC Juárez, Q2 Stadium

South 4: Charlotte FC vs. Necaxa, Bank of America Stadium

West 3: LA Galaxy vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC, Dignity Health Sports Park

July 30:

East 2: D.C. United vs. Pumas UNAM, Audi Field

East 1: Club Tijuana vs. Querétaro, Subaru Park

East 3: Toronto FC vs. Atlas, BMO Field

East 4: New York Red Bulls vs. Atlético San Luis, Red Bull Arena

West 2: Seattle Sounders vs. FC Monterrey, Lumen Field

West 1: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Tigres, PayPal Park

July 31:

Central 1: Columbus Crew vs. América, Lower.com Field

Central 3: Sporting Kansas City vs. Guadalajara, Children's Mercy Park

Central 2: Chicago Fire FC vs. Puebla, SeatGeek Stadium

Central 4: Colorado Rapids vs. Toluca, Dick's Sporting Goods Park

The knockout stage dates are as follows:

Round of 32: August 2-4

Round of 16: August 6-8

Quarterfinals: August 11-12

Semifinals: August 15

Final/3rd Place: August 19